Site will not dispense expired Study {Drug/Device/Biologic} to

1. Return of Study {Drug/Device/Biologic} to Sponsor is covered in the “Return of Study Materials” section.

2. Sponsor may not require retention of empty Study Drug Materials containers.

3. Although it is not a regulatory requirement, Sponsor may want Study

© 2004-2011 MAGI Join MAGI at www.magiworld.org Page 21

Subjects.[1,2,3,4] {Drug/Device/Biologic} stored in a locked cabinet in a locked room.

4. If Study Drug Materials are subject to Controlled Substances Act (See U.S. 21 CFR 312.69), replace “in a safe and securely-locked area.” with “in a securely locked, substantially-constructed cabinet, or other securely locked, substantially constructed enclosure.”

3.19. Genetic Data & Specimens

Site provides Specimens to Sponsor "as is” for Study purposes only.