Embed Size (px)
[…] REVISOR’S NOTE: This section is new language derived without substantive change from former Art. 2B, § 9–102(k).

In the introductory language of this section, the reference to the “prohibitions against one person being issued more than one license under § 4–230 of this article” is substituted for the former reference to “[t]he provisions of subsections (a) and (a–1) of this section” for clarity.

In item (1) of this section, the references to “a Class 6 pub–brewery license” and “a Class 7 micro–brewery license” are added for clarity.

Defined terms: “County” § 32–101

“License” § 1–101 “Person” § 1–101