Embed Size (px)
[…] In subsection (e) of this section, the reference to “the applicant’s licensed premises” is substituted for the former reference to “the establishments where it is proposed to locate this permit” for brevity. In subsection (f) of this section, the former phrase “from time to time” is deleted as surplusage. In subsection (h) of this section, the former reference to the $850 “which is in addition to the annual fee for the Class B beer, wine and liquor license to which it is attached” is deleted because it is implicit in the reference to a “permit fee”. The first sentence of former Art. 2B, § 6–201(r)(5)(iv), which stated that the permit is subject to all other provisions of this article “except that any restrictions on the sale of alcoholic beverages on Sunday appearing in § 11–517 of this article and elsewhere may not apply”, is deleted as unnecessary in light of the organization of this revised article.