Embed Size (px)
[…] REVISOR’S NOTE: This section is new language derived without substantive change from former Art. 2B, §§ 11–303(a)(2)(vii), (b)(1), (c)(1), and (d)(1), 11–403(a)(1)(ii), and the first sentence of 11–519. In this section, the former phrase “[t]he hours during which” is deleted as unnecessary. In subsection (a) of this section, the former phrase “[t]he provisions of paragraph (1) of this subsection are superseded as follows” and “holders of a Class A–1 license may sell on Sunday” is deleted as redundant in light of former Art. 2B, § 11–519, which authorizes all license holders to sell on Sunday.