Embed Size (px)
[…] 3091 Lawrence J. Hogan, Jr., Governor Chapter 41

REVISOR’S NOTE: This section is new language derived without substantive change from former Art. 2B, § 9–217(f)(7) and (o). In the introductory language of subsection (a) of this section, the phrase “[s]ubject to § 6–201(r)(15) of this article,” is deleted as surplusage.

Defined term: “Board” § 26–101 26–1615. BH LICENSES. THE BOARD MAY AUTHORIZE A PERSON TO HOLD OR HAVE AN INTEREST IN AN UNLIMITED NUMBER OF BH LICENSES.

REVISOR’S NOTE: This section is new language derived without substantive change from former Art. 2B, § 9–217(f)(3). The defined term “person” is substituted for the former reference to “individual, partnership, or corporation” for brevity and consistency within this article. The former phrase “[n]otwithstanding other provisions of this subsection or other provisions of this article,” is deleted as surplusage.

Defined terms: “Board” § 26–101 “Person” § 1–101