Embed Size (px)
[…] REVISOR’S NOTE: This section is new language derived without substantive change from former Art. 2B, § 12–102(c)(2) through (4). In the introductory language of subsection (a) and in subsection (b)(2) of this section, the former phrase “[n]otwithstanding any other provision of this section” is deleted as unnecessary in light of the organization of this revised article. In subsection (a)(3) of this section, the former reference to a plan “submitted to” the Comptroller is deleted as included in the reference to a plan that the Comptroller “approves”. Former Art. 2B, § 12–102(c)(1), which stated that former Art. 2B, § 12–102(c) applied “only to those counties whose liquor control boards establish and maintain county liquor dispensaries” is deleted as unnecessary in light of the organization of this revised article.

Defined terms: “Comptroller” § 1–101 “Wholesaler” § 1–101

SUBTITLE 4. MANUFACTURER’S LICENSES.

32–401. APPLICATION OF GENERAL PROVISIONS. (A) WITHOUT EXCEPTION OR VARIATION.