Embed Size (px)
[…] REVISOR’S NOTE: This section is new language derived without substantive change from former Art. 2B, §§ 15–101(a)(1), (3), and (4) and the first sentence of (v) and 15–110(a). In subsection (a)(1) of this section, the defined term “Board” is substituted for the former reference to persons “who shall constitute and be styled ‘The Board of License Commissioners for Baltimore City or ... County’, as the case may be” because this title applies only to the Board of License Commissioners for Talbot County. In subsection (a)(2)(i) of this section, the former reference to “by and” with the advice and consent of the Senate is deleted as surplusage.