Embed Size (px)
[…] In subsection (f)(1) of this section, the former reference to May “of each year” is deleted as unnecessary in light of the reference to the “license year”. Former Art. 2B, § 6–301(w)(3)(ii)5, which stated that a country and golf club license “shall be subject to all the provisions of this article and shall include all of the privileges and restrictions applicable thereunder to Class C license holders in Washington County” is deleted as an unnecessary statement of common practice, except as it related to hours and days of sale for this license.

Defined terms: “Beer” § 1–101 “Club” § 1–101 “Wine” § 1–101

31–1003. GOLF COURSE BEER AND WINE LICENSES.

Chapter 41 Laws of Maryland – 2016 Session 3514