Embed Size (px)
[…] 3663 Lawrence J. Hogan, Jr., Governor Chapter 41

(B) NO EFFECT ON ALREADY ISSUED LICENSE. THIS SECTION DOES NOT AFFECT A LICENSE THAT HAS ALREADY BEEN ISSUED.

REVISOR’S NOTE: This section is new language derived without substantive change from former Art. 2B, § 9–102(l).

In subsection (a) of this section, the phrase “the Board may not issue” is added for clarity. In subsection (b) of this section, the phrase “[t]his section does not affect” is substituted for the former phrase “[p]rovided, however, that any license currently issued shall not be affected” for brevity.