Embed Size (px)
[…] 2855 Lawrence J. Hogan, Jr., Governor Chapter 41

REVISOR’S NOTE: This section is new language derived without substantive change from former Art. 2B, § 10–202(m)(1), except as it related to the transfer of licenses. In subsection (a) of this section, the reference to “post[ing] a suitable notice … for” at least 30 days is substituted for the former reference to “caus[ing] a suitable sign or notice to be posted and to remain posted for a period of” at least 30 days for brevity. Also in subsection (a) of this section, the reference to “location” is substituted for the former reference to “premises” for consistency with the terminology used throughout this article.