Embed Size (px)
[…] REVISOR’S NOTE: This section is new language derived without substantive change from former Art. 2B, § 16–101(e)(1)(ii).

3139 Lawrence J. Hogan, Jr., Governor Chapter 41

In subsection (a) of this section, the phrase “may petition the court in writing” is substituted for the former phrase “if … written application by petition to show cause is made to the court” for brevity and clarity. Also in subsection (a) of this section, the phrase “an issue for which judicial review is sought” is substituted for the former phrase “the issues in the case” for clarity and consistency within the subtitle.