Embed Size (px)
[…] REVISOR’S NOTE: This section is new language derived without substantive change from former Art. 2B, § 6–201(r)(9)(i), (ii), (iii)1, (iv), (v)1 and 2, the first sentence of (iii)2, and the first sentence of (vi). In subsection (a) of this section, the former phrase “[n]otwithstanding the provisions of § 9–217(e)(1) of this article” is deleted as unnecessary in light of the organization of this revised article.