damages allowed by law.

Y. Claims Brought on Behalf of the Nevada Subclass

COUNT I VIOLATION OF THE NEVADA DECEPTIVE TRADE PRACTICES ACT

(NEV. REV. STAT. § 598.0903, et seq.)

1155. Plaintiff Ramon San Nicolas (“Plaintiff,” for purposes of all Nevada Subclass

Counts) incorporates by reference all preceding allegations as though fully set forth herein.

1156. This claim is brought only on behalf of the Nevada Subclass.

1157. The Nevada Deceptive Trade Practices Act (“Nevada DTPA”), NEV. REV. STAT.

§ 598.0903, et seq. prohibits deceptive trade practices. NEV. REV. STAT. § 598.0915 provides

that a person engages in a “deceptive trade practice” if, in the course of business or occupation,

the person: “5. Knowingly makes a false representation as to the characteristics, ingredients,

uses, benefits, alterations or quantities of goods or services for sale or lease or a false

representation as to the sponsorship, approval, status, affiliation or connection of a person

therewith”; “7. Represents that goods or services for sale or lease are of a particular standard,

quality or grade, or that such goods are of a particular style or model, if he or she knows or

should know that they are of another standard, quality, grade, style or model”; “9. Advertises