We also preliminarily determine that this program is specific under section 771(5A)(D)(i) of the Act, because the grants provided under the program are limited to the pulp and paper industry. The Department’s regulations at section 351.525(b)(5)(i) state that generally, “(i)f a subsidy is tied to the production or sale of a particular product, the Secretary will attribute the subsidy only to that product.” In making this determination, the Department analyzes the purpose of the subsidy based on information available at the time of bestowal.74 A subsidy is tied only when the intended use is known to the subsidy provider (in this case, the GOC) and so acknowledged prior to, or concurrent with, the