FILED & ENTERED AUG 03 2020...profits and $234,729 f
[…] The court determines that All In One

is entitled to judgment against Chaparala as a matter of law based on the Judgment in the State

Court Action on All in One’s claim against him on its claim for conversion for all damages suffered

under Section 523(a)(4) as a separate and independent ground for nondischargeability.

E. Post-Judgment Interest Should be Found to be Nondischargeable.

52. The court determines that All In One is entitled to a determination that the interest

accruing on the Judgment after the initial entry of the Judgment by the Superior Court is not

dischargeable under Section 523(a)(4) and (a)(6) of the Bankruptcy Code, 11 U.S.C. California

Code of Civil Procedure § 685.010 provides that "[i]nterest accrues at the rate of 10 percent per

annum on the principal amount of a money judgment remaining unsatisfied." California Code of

Civil Procedure § 685.010(a). The Supreme Court has held that interest is an “integral part” of a

nondischargeable debt. Bruning v. United States, 376 U.S. 358, 360, 84 S.Ct. 906, 11 L.Ed.2d 772

(1964).