Exhibit 1 the Law v3 Final 1
[…] 'I do solemnly swear (or affirm, as the case may be) that I will support the constitution ofthe United States, and the constitution of the State of Illinois, and that I will faithfully

    discharge the duties of judge of ______ court, according to the best of my ability.'"

    Further, if the judge had enlisted in the U.S. military, then he has taken a third oath.Under Title 10 U.S.C. Section 502 the judge had subscribed to a lifetime oath, inpertinent part, as follows: "I, __________, do solemnly swear (or affirm) that I willsupport and defend the Constitution of the United States against all enemies, foreign ordomestic; that I will bear true faith and allegiance to the same; ...".

    The U.S. Supreme Court has stated that "No state legislator or executive or judicialofficer can war against the Constitution without violating his undertaking to supportit.". Cooper v. Aaron, 358 U.S. 1, 78 S.Ct. 1401 (1958).