Property, as represented in the Baseline Report completed at the time of this Easement’s recordation, are consistent with the conservation purposes of this Easement.

G. The conservation purposes of this Easement are recognized by, and the grant of this Easement will serve, the following clearly delineated governmental conservation and environmental policies:

The Farmland Protection Policy Act, P.L. 97-98, 7 U.S.C. section 4201 et seq., whose purpose is “to minimize the extent to which Federal programs and policies contribute to the unnecessary and irreversible conversion of farmland to nonagricultural uses, and to assure that Federal programs are administered in a manner that, to the extent practicable, will be compatible with State, unit of local government, and private programs and policies to protect farmland;”

The California Environmental Quality Act (PRC §§21000 et seq.) which requires that significant impacts to the environment resulting from a project be mitigated to the extent feasible;