• Upload
[…] 19 U.S.C.A. § 4201

“The principal negotiating objectives of the United States regarding the use of government regulation or other practices to reduce market access for United States goods, services, and investments are--(A) to achieve increased transparency and opportunity for the participation of affected parties in the development of regulations; (B) to require that proposed regulations be based on sound science, cost benefit analysis, risk assessment, or other objective evidence . . . .”

22 U.S.C.A. § 2381a “The Congress believes that United States foreign aid funds could be utilized more effectively by the application of advanced management decisionmaking, information and analysis techniques such as systems analysis, automatic data processing, benefit-cost studies, and information retrieval.”

22 U.S.C.A. § 262m-5