• Upload
[…] 10 U.S.C.A. § 2926 “(2) authorize the use of energy security, cost of backup power, and energy resilience as factors in the cost-benefit analysis for procurement of operational equipment;”

15 U.S.C.A. § 2207 “The Administrator is authorized to assist the Nation's fire services, directly or through contracts, grants, or other forms of assistance, to measure and evaluate, on a cost-benefit basis, the effectiveness of the programs and activities of each fire service and the predictable consequences on the applicable local fire . . . .”

16 U.S.C.A. § 1005

“At such time as the Secretary and the interested local organization have agreed on a plan for works of improvement, and the Secretary has determined that the benefits exceed the costs, and the local organization has met the requirements for participation in carrying out the works of improvement as set forth in section 1004 of this title . . .”

16 U.S.C.A. § 1602 “(3) a discussion of priorities for accomplishment of inventoried Program opportunities, with specified costs, outputs, results, and benefits;”

16 U.S.C.A. § 3744 “(3) will yield benefits pertinent to the identified need at a level commensurate with project costs;”