• Upload
[…] 49 U.S.C.A. § 24320 “(II) the potential effect on Amtrak's ability to meet regulatory requirements if the project or program is not funded; and (III) the benefits and costs;”

49 U.S.C.A. § 24904 “(ii) the ability of infrastructure owners and operators to meet regulatory requirements if the project or program is not funded; and (iii) the benefits and costs;”

49 U.S.C.A. § 24911 “(2) take into account--(A) the cost-benefit analysis of the proposed project, including anticipated private and public benefits relative to the costs of the proposed project, including . . . .”

49 U.S.C.A. § 47124

“(D) Costs exceeding benefits.--If the costs of operating an air traffic tower under the Cost-share Program exceed the benefits, the airport sponsor or State or local government having jurisdiction over the airport shall pay the portion of the costs that exceed such benefit, with the maximum allowable local cost share capped at 20 percent.”

49 U.S.C.A. § 5309