• Upload
[…] 33 U.S.C.A. § 579f “aligns the assessment of the potential benefit-cost ratio for budgeting water resources development projects with that used by the Corps of Engineers during project plan formulation and evaluation pursuant to section 1962d-17 of Title 42”

38 U.S.C.A. § 8163 “(G) A summary of a cost-benefit analysis of the proposed lease.”

38 U.S.C.A. § 8164

“(c) Not less than 45 days before a disposition of property is made under this section, the Secretary shall notify the congressional veterans' affairs committees of the Secretary's intent to dispose of the property and shall publish notice of the proposed disposition in the Federal Register. The notice shall describe the background of, rationale for, and economic factors in support of, the proposed disposition (including a cost-benefit analysis summary) and the method, terms, and conditions of the proposed disposition.”

42 U.S.C.A. § 16134 “(4) the actual and estimated air quality and diesel fuel conservation benefits, cost-effectiveness, and cost-benefits of the grant, rebate, and loan programs under this part . . . .”