• Upload
[…] 16 U.S.C.A. § 1005

“At such time as the Secretary and the interested local organization have agreed on a plan for works of improvement, and the Secretary has determined that the benefits exceed the costs, and the local organization has met the requirements for participation in carrying out the works of improvement as set forth in section 1004 of this title . . .”

16 U.S.C.A. § 1602 “(3) a discussion of priorities for accomplishment of inventoried Program opportunities, with specified costs, outputs, results, and benefits;”

16 U.S.C.A. § 3744 “(3) will yield benefits pertinent to the identified need at a level commensurate with project costs;”

16 U.S.C.A. § 3839aa-3

“In evaluating applications under this subpart, the Secretary shall prioritize applications--(1) based on their overall level of cost-effectiveness to ensure that the conservation practices and approaches proposed are the most efficient means of achieving the anticipated conservation benefits of the project . . . .”

16 U.S.C.A. § 757a