Gathering the data would not be burdensome since much of the in­formation is already available to the agency. From its domestic regulation of a hazardous product, the agency will already have in­formation concerning the product and the site of production.152 The manufacturer would furnish the remaining information.153

B. Cooperation with International Organizations

Section 136o(d) of the FIFRA reads: "The Administrator shall, in cooperation with the Department of State and any other appropriate Federal agency, participate and cooperate in any in­ternational efforts to develop improved pesticide research and regulations."154 Similar provisions should be enacted for the other acts.

C. Labeling Requirement

Labeling provisions should require a statement that the con­tents of the package are for export, and, where ·appropriate, that the contents are not registered, approved for use, or allowed to be