73. There was not substantial evidence of the involvement of an unregistered discount medical plan organization regarding Sharon Durham, Anita Gipson, Bobbi S. Arnold/Joseph Barnes, Lila J. Beaty, Ailene Smith/TyT:ca Sterrett, Susan Suda, or the Hannibal Clinic/Greg Robinson.

C. Violations of Section 375.310, RSMo 2000, and Section 375.310, RSMo Supp. 2009

74. Although the Division did not allege violations of Section 375.310, RSMo 2000, and Section 375.310, RSMo Supp. 2009, in its complaint, Section 374.046.1, RSMo Supp. 2009, authorizes the Director to take action against individuals or entities if the Director is presented with "substantial and competent evidence that a person has engaged, is engaging in or has taken a substantial step toward engaging in an act, practice, omission, or course of business constituting a violation of the laws of this state relating to insurance ... or that a person has materially aided or is materially aiding'' such a violation. Furthermore, Section 374.046.4, RS Mo Supp. 2009, authorizes the Director to issue a summary cease and desist order, effective

32