susie-cambria
[…] SUBTITLE B. SECURITY LICENSE STREAMLINING23
Sec. 3011. Short title.24
This subtitle may be cited the "Security Licensing Streamlining Act of 2013".25
Sec. 3012. Chapter 28 of Title 47 of the District of Columbia Official Code is amended26
as follows:27
7/30/2019 B20-199 Draft Committee Print (FINAL)
34/166
34
(a) Section 47-2839 is amended by adding a new subsection (g) to read as follows:1
"(g) All license fees collected pursuant to this section shall be deposited into the2
Occupations and Professions Licensing Special Account established pursuant to 47-2853.11.".3
(b) Section 47-2839.01 is amended by adding a new subsection (f) to read as follows:4
"(f) All license fees collected pursuant to this section shall be deposited into the5
Occupations and Professions Licensing Special Account established pursuant to 47-2853.11.".6
(c) Section 47-2853.11 is amended as follows:7
(1) Subsection (a) is amended by striking the phrase "identified in this8
subchapter" and inserting the phrase "identified in 47-2839 and 47-2839.01, and this9
subchapter" in its place.10