Embed Size (px)
[…] R. § 5200.1060; Missouri Dep’t of Labor, “Missouri Prevailing Wage Law,” http://www.dolir.mo.gov/ls/brochures/13-AI.pdf; Mont. Code Anno. § 18-2-401; R.R.S. Neb. § 73-104; Nev. Admin. Code § 338.010; New Mexico Admin. Code § 11.1.2.11; ORS § 279C.815; Tenn. Code Ann. § 12-4-405; Rev. Code Wash. (RCW) § 39.12.010; Wis. Stat. § 103.49; Wyoming Dep’t of Labor Rules and Regulations, ch. 6, § 7. 162 Indiana Code § 5-16-7-1. 163 See Union Township School Corp. v. State ex rel. Joyce, 706 N.E.2d 183, 190 (Ind. Ct. App. 1998). 164 KRS § 337.505. 165 KRS § 337.010(3)(c) (discussing the designation of localities and noting that Dep’t of Transportation contacts may be awarded in “localities” determined by that department). 166 KRS § 337.522 (describing the hearing procedure the department may follow “for the purpose of making initial determinations or current revisions of a prevailing wage schedule”).

61

gathered at the meeting and a mode is determined.167 In Kentucky, however, the mode

must represent a majority of the reported wages.168 If the data fails to meet that criterion,

then a weighted average is selected.169