member of the uniformed services under this title or title 10.”. 3

(b) CLERICAL AMENDMENT.—The table of sections at the beginning of such chapter is 4

amended by adding at the end the following new item: 5

“1016. Recordation of installment payment obligations.”.

SEC. 624. ADDITIONAL COVERAGE UNDER HOMEOWNER ASSISTANCE 6

PROGRAM FOR WOUNDED MEMBERS OF THE ARMED FORCES, 7

DEPARTMENT OF DEFENSE AND COAST GUARD CIVILIAN 8

EMPLOYEES, AND THEIR SPOUSES. 9

(a)ADDITIONAL COVERAGE.—Section 1013(a)(2) of the Demonstration Cities and 10

Metropolitan Development Act of 1966 (42 U. S. C.3374(a)(2)) is amended by inserting “or, in 11

the case of a wound, injury, or illness with delayed expression or delayed identification, was at 12

the time of the relevant diagnosis,” after “which was at the time of the relevant wound, injury, or 13

illness,” 14

(b) TAX TREATMENT.—Section 132(n) of the Internal Revenue Code of 1986 is amended 15

by striking “American Recovery and Reinvestment Tax Act of 2009” and inserting “National 16

Defense Authorization Act For Fiscal Year 2016”. 17

TITLE VII—HEALTHCARE PROVISIONS 18