70] [98 Op. Att’y

(2) Require that additional disclosures relating to the development be made to purchasers of lots within the development, other than the disclosures required by § 11B-105, § 11B-106, or § 11B-107 of this title;

(3) Provide that the disclosures required by § 11B-105, § 11B-106, or § 11B-107 of this title be registered or otherwise subject to the approval of any governmental agency; [or]

* * *

(6) Expand the open meeting requirements of § 11B-111 of this title or open record requirements of § 11B-112 of this title.

Additionally, RP § 11B-115(d) provides that “[a] county or municipal corporation may adopt a law, ordinance, or regulation for the protection of a consumer to the extent and in the manner provided for under § 13-103 of the Commercial Law Article.” Section 13-103, which is part of the Maryland Consumer Protection Act (“CPA”), provides that the CPA “is intended to provide minimum standards for the protection of consumers in the State,” Md. Code Ann., Com. Law (“CL”) § 13-103(a) (2005 Repl.