know of the falsity, the lawyer shall take responsible remedial measures, including if necessary

disclosure to the tribunal.” Emphasis Added. See 7-27-10 DOJ WP §§ E, M, N, AAA.

NARA General Counsel Stern knows that if he knows that his 2010-2011 emails reveal

that he participated in the decision that the NARA FOIA Officers were not to docket Robert’s

July 27, 2010 and October 29, 2010 de novo FOIA requests, then his 2010-2011 emails are

connect-the-dots emails with his 1999-2001 Robert v National Archives emails. He knows that

the NYS Judiciary Law § 487, Misconduct by attorneys, penal standard applies to him if in 2011

he intends to deceive NARA MDR requester Robert in concert with EDNY AUSA Mahoney,

his co-counsel in Robert v National Archives. “1. Is guilty of any deceit or collusion, or consents

to any deceit or collusion, with intent to deceive the court or any party; or …” Emphasis Added.

Hence, the importance of the NARA MDR decision-makers receiving accurate

information from NARA General Counsel Stern when they decide whether to docket this May 9,

2011 NARA MDR request re the “Robert v National Archives ‘Bulky Evidence File”

documents.