Brief by May 25, 2011. See 7-27-10 DOJ WP § G and 2-22-11 appellant’s Robert VIII v DOJ

Brief p. 5, Point IV and V A and B. http://snowflake5391.net/Robert8vDOJ2dCirBrief.pdf.

9

The USG attorneys’ FOIA emails in cases in which the “Barrett nonacquiescence policy”

was implemented and material facts were withheld from Judges in “c (3) exclusion” ex parte

Declarations, contain the “smoking gun” evidence of the mens rea of the USG attorneys who

intended to deceive the Judge and parties. NYS Judiciary Law § 487, Misconduct by attorneys,

establishes a penal standard to deter attorneys from deceiving Judges and parties. “1. Is guilty of

any deceit or collusion, or consents to any deceit or collusion, with intent to deceive the court or

any party;” Emphasis Added. See 7-27-10 DOJ WP § G and 5-9-11 CIA MDR §§ D-H.

The NARA MDR decision-makers are placed on Notice that the appellant requested the

OLC MDR decision-makers to declassify the March 18, 2011 redacted May 6, 2004 OLC