Michigan Register Issue No. 10 – 2018 (Published June 15, 2018)
[…] (c) The board of education of the school district shall not establish the attendance areas of nonpublic schools. (2) As used in this rule, “private car” means a privately owned vehicle with a passenger capacity, including the driver, of 10 or less.

Page 29: 2018 MR 10 - June 15, 2018 - StateScape

2018 MR 10 – June 15, 2018

18

PROPOSED ADMINISTRATIVE RULES,

NOTICES OF PUBLIC HEARINGS MCL 24.242(3) states in part: “… the agency shall submit a copy of the notice of public hearing to the Office of Regulatory Reform for publication in the Michigan register. An agency's notice shall be published in the Michigan register before the public hearing and the agency shall file a copy of the notice of public hearing with the Office of Regulatory Reform.” MCL 24.208 states in part: “Sec. 8. (1) The Office of Regulatory Reform shall publish the Michigan register at least once each month. The Michigan register shall contain all of the following:

* * * (d) Proposed administrative rules.