Michigan Register Issue No. 10 – 2018 (Published June 15, 2018)
[…] 2018 MR 10 – June 15, 2018

61

A complete set of the approved language can be found at http://www.michigan.gov/mdhhs/0,5885,7-339-71551_2945_5106-25558--,00.html. A hard copy may be obtained, for a fee, by sending a written request to:

Michigan Department of Health and Human Services

Policy, Planning and Legislative Services Planning and Access to Care Section

P.O. Box 30195 Lansing, MI 48909

(517) 335-6708

Email address: [email protected]

Page 73: 2018 MR 10 - June 15, 2018 - StateScape

2018 MR 10 – June 15, 2018

62

CORRECTION OF OBVIOUS ERRORS IN PUBLICATION

MCL 24.256(1) states in part: “Sec. 56. (1) The Office of Regulatory Reform shall perform the editorial work for the Michigan register and the Michigan Administrative Code and its annual supplement. The classification, arrangement, numbering, and indexing of rules shall be under the ownership and control of the Office of Regulatory Reform, shall be uniform, and shall conform as nearly as practicable to the classification, arrangement, numbering, and indexing of the compiled laws. The Office of Regulatory Reform may correct in the publications obvious errors in rules when requested by the promulgating agency to do so…”

Page 74: 2018 MR 10 - June 15, 2018 - StateScape

2018 MR 10 – June 15, 2018

63

CORRECTION OF OBVIOUS ERRORS IN PUBLICATION

VIA E-MAIL Ms.