subsection shall be filed within three years from the time the penalty was paid.937

(f) No credit shall be allowed under this Code section with respect to any amount deducted938

from taxable net income by the taxpayer as a charitable contribution.939

(g) The commissioner shall promulgate any rules and regulations necessary to implement940

and administer this Code section."941

SECTION 3-2.942

Title 44 of the Official Code of Georgia Annotated, relating to property, is amended by943

adding a new subsection to Code Section 44-10-3, relating to the creation or alteration of944

conservation easements, as follows:945

"(f) No county, municipality, or consolidated government shall hold a conservation946

easement unless the encumbered real property lies at least partly within the jurisdictional947

boundaries of such county, municipality, or consolidated government."948

PART IV949

SECTION 4-1.950

Title 48 of the Official Code of Georgia Annotated, relating to revenue and taxation, is951

amended by revising paragraph (73) of Code Section 48-8-3, relating to exemptions from952

sales and use tax, as follows:953