SEC. 8077. (a) Of the funds made available by this Act in title III, Procurement, $8,000,000, drawn pro rata from each appropriations account in title III, shall be available for incentive payments au­thorized by section 504 of the Indian Financing Act of 1974, 25 U.S.C. 1544. These payments shall be available only to contractors which have submitted subcontracting plans pursuant to 15 U.S.C. 637(d)(4)(B), and according to regulations which shall be promul­gated by the Secretary of Defense within 90 days of the passage of this Act.

(b) Section 201(2) of the Act entitled "An Act to prescribe penalties for certain acts of violence or intimidation, and for other purposes", approved April 11, 1968 (25 U.S.C. 1301(2)), is amended by adding at the end thereof the following: "means the inherent power of Indian tribes, hereby recognized and affirmed, to exercise criminal jurisdic­tion over all Indians;".

(c) Section 201 of such Act is amended (1) by deleting the period at the end of paragraph (3) and inserting in lieu thereof a semicolon and the word "and"; and (2) by adding at the end thereof the following: