khangminh22
[…] may use to demonstrate that you can pay the state fund deductibles. (See page 4 for a
description of the insurance and risk retention group mechanism.) This appendix
contains both the certificate of insurance and endorsement. The certificate of insurance
or endorsement that you execute must be worded the same as in this appendix. The
instructions in brackets are to be replaced by the relevant information and the brackets
deleted.
The wording of the endorsement and certificate of insurance in this appendix is the same
as the wording in 40 CFR 280.97 except that “licensed to transact the business of
insurance or eligible to provide insurance as an excess or surplus lines insurer in one or
more states” is replaced with “licensed, registered, or otherwise authorized to provide
insurance in North Carolina” as required by Title 15A, Subchapter 2O of the North
Carolina Administrative Code.
(1) ENDORSEMENT
Name: [name of each covered location]
__________________________________________________