Reg. 13,498 (Apr. 16, 1992) (“General Preamble”); 57 Fed. Reg. 18,070 (Apr. 28, 1992) (“General Preamble Supplement”); 81 Fed. Reg. 58,010 (Aug. 24, 2016) (preamble to final implementation rule for PM2.5 NAAQS). 82 CAA § 172(c)(1) (requiring RACM for nonattainment areas generally); CAA § 189(a)(1)(C) (requiring RACM for Moderate PM2.5 nonattainment areas); 42 U.S.C. § 7412. 83 See, e.g., 40 C.F.R. § 51.1312(c) (requiring, for purposes of meeting the RACM requirement, “other control measures on sources of emissions of ozone precursors located outside the nonattainment area, or portion thereof, located within the state if doing so is necessary or appropriate to provide for attainment of the applicable ozone NAAQS in such area by the applicable attainment date”); 83 Fed.