Further, title V and EPA’s implementing regulations also contain requirements regarding other types of conditions necessary to ensure compliance, such as reporting requirements. Section 504(c) of the CAA requires that each permit set forth “inspection, entry, monitoring, compliance certification, and reporting requirements to assure compliance with the permit terms and conditions.” Further, 40 C.F.R. § 70.6(c)(1) requires that title V permits contain “compliance certification, testing, monitoring, reporting, and recordkeeping requirements sufficient to assure compliance with the permit terms and conditions.” There are also several specific provisions in Part 70 addressing these other types of requirements, such as 40 C.F.R. § 70.6(a)(3)(ii) on recordkeeping.175