These agencies are all within the jurisdiction of Plymouth County [2011-14]. The City of Brockton is nearly four times the population of Ferguson with 93,000 residents and is the seventh largest city in Massachusetts. Brockton is sometimes referred to as the “City of Champions” due to the success of native boxers Rocky Marciano and Marvin Hagler. In 1995, I was hired under the federally funded COPS program. M.G.L. c. 41, § 96B requires that “every person who receives an appointment to a police position, on a full-time basis in which he will exercise police powers in the police department of any city or town, shall prior to exercising police powers, be assigned to and satisfactorily complete a prescribed course of study approved by the Municipal Police Training Committee [MPTC].” Per 550 CMR 3.03, this course of study

MICHAEL BROWN EVIDENCE OPINION State of Missouri vs. Darren Wilson

Embed Size (px)

Citation preview

Page 1: MICHAEL BROWN EVIDENCE OPINION State of Missouri vs. Darren Wilson

1 | P a g e

MICHAEL BROWN EVIDENCE OPINION

State of Missouri vs.