Id. at 44-45. The Commission did not comply with its policy.63 Rather, the Commission concluded

that ten standards were unmet, where the 2013 Evaluation Team had concluded those standards were

met.

The People's interpretation of34 C.F.R. § 602.25(d) is also supported by 34 C.F.R. §

602.18(e). 34 C.F.R. § 602.18(e) requires the Commission to provide institutions a "detailed written

report" that "clearly identifies any deficiencies in the institution's or program's compliance with the

agency's standards." Thus, in each evaluation cycle ACCJC must identify all deficiencies. Read

together with 34 C.F.R. § 602.25(d), this indicates, consistent with ACCJC's policy,64 an institution is

entitled to respond in writing to any deficiencies identified in a given evaluation cycle before those