WRIGHT COUNTY HEALTH & HUMAN SERVICES BOARD AGENDA …
[…] Stat. Chapter 13); 3. Minnesota Health Records Act (Minn. Stat. § 144.291–144.34); 4. Confidentiality of Alcohol and Drug Abuse Patient Records (42 U.S.C. § 290dd-2,

“Confidentiality of Records,” and 42 C.F.R. Part 2, “Confidentiality of Substance Use Disorder Patient Records”);

5. Tax Information Security Guidelines for Federal, State and Local Agencies (26 U.S.C. § 6103, “Confidentiality and Disclosure of Returns and Return Information,” and Internal Revenue Service Publication 1075;

6. U.S. Privacy Act of 1974; 7. Computer Matching Requirements (5 U.S.C. § 552a, “Records Maintained on

Individuals”); 8. Social Security Data Disclosure (section 1106 of the Social Security Act: 42 USC §

1306, “Disclosure of information in Possession of Social Security Administration or Department of Health and Human Services”);

9. Disclosure of Information to Federal, State and Local Agencies (DIFSLA Handbook, Internal Revenue Service Publication 3373);

10. Final Exchange Privacy Rule of the Affordable Care Act (45 C.F.R. § 155.260, “Privacy and Security of Personally Identifiable Information,”);