In fact, the petitioners proffer that, contrary to Tosçelik’s assertions, the reported sales files demonstrate that the more costly PE coated products were apparently not priced based on their wildly inflated actual costs, but rather based on the expected costs to produce the products absent unusual circumstances. Regardless, the petitioners maintain that the Department is not constrained by either the statute or the regulations to accept uncritically the actual costs generated by a company’s accounting system. Furthermore, the petitioners interpret 19 CFR 351.407(c) (i.e., the Department “. . . may take into account production quantities, relative sales values, and other quantitative and qualitative factors . . .”) as giving the Department the discretion to reallocate a respondent’s reported costs, not limiting the Department’s consideration of the appropriate cost allocation methodology.