Embed Size (px)
[…] Whatcom County v. Hirst, 186 Wn.2d 648 (2016)
GMHB looked at: RCW36.70A.070(1) further provides that a county's comprehensive plan must “provide for protection of the quality and quantity of groundwater used for public water supplies.” RCW 19.27.097(1) and RCW 58.17.110 ensure an adequate water supply when local government approves a building permit or subdivision.
Whatcom County v. Hirst, 186 Wn.2d 648 (2016)