By agreeing to facilitate the Department is not agreeing to transport all foster children to meet with their attorneys. ii. The Department should presume that it will be transport all children to hearings on their motions for appointment of counsel, unless it is informed otherwise..

5. Discovery:

a. Once the limited notice of appearance has been filed on behalf of the child, the court is authorized to provide access to the court file to the child’s attorney of record.

b. Counsel is entitled to access to all records under RCW 13.50.100(7) “A juvenile, his or her parents, the juvenile's attorney, and the juvenile's parent's attorney, shall, upon request, be given access to all records and information collected or retained” unless there is a court order preventing such disclosure.