Volume 29 Number 8 January 3, 2012 Pages 157 - 208 The Oklahoma Register Oklahoma Secretary of State Office of Administrative Rules
[…] Oklahoma Register (Volume 29, Number 8) 206 January 3, 2012

Page 59: Volume29 Number8 January3,2012 Pages157-208 The ......MaryFallin,Governor V.GlennCoffee, SecretaryofState PeggyCoe,Editor-in-Chief THEOKLAHOMAREGISTERis an official publication of

Executive OrdersAs required by 75 O.S., Sections 255 and 256, Executive Orders issued by the Governor of Oklahoma are published in both the

Oklahoma Register and the Oklahoma Administrative Code. Executive Orders are codified in Title 1 of the Oklahoma AdministrativeCode.

Pursuant to 75 O.S., Section 256(B)(3), "Executive Orders of previous gubernatorial administrations shall terminate ninety (90)calendar days following the inauguration of the next Governor unless otherwise terminated or continued during that time by ExecutiveOrder."

TITLE 1. EXECUTIVE ORDERS

1:2011-50a.

AMENDED EXECUTIVE ORDER 2011-50

I, Mary Fallin, Governor of the State of Oklahoma, pursuantto the power vested in me by Section 2 of Article VI of the Ok-lahoma Constitution hereby declare the following: