DEL. CONST. OF 1897 art. IX, § 3, repealed by 74 Del. Laws ch. 281, § 1 (H.B. 399) ( June 16, 2004). Under this prior constitutional provision, stock could only be issued for cash, property, or services rendered, i.e., past services. This constitutional provision was repealed in 2004. Contemporaneous with the repeal, section 152 of the DGCL was amended and provides that the “board of directors may autho-rize capital stock to be issued for consideration consisting of cash, any tangible or intangible property or any benefi t to the corporation, or any combination thereof.” DEL. CODE ANN. tit. 8, § 152 (Supp. 2006). Moreover, where the board elects to receive non-cash consideration for stock, its judgment in regard to the value of the non-cash consideration received is “conclusive” in the absence of “actual fraud.” Id.