"141 These activities and others associated with the proposed project are likely to

132 16 U.S.C. § 1536(a)(3) (2006); 50 C.F.R. § 402.02 (2010). 133 Fund for Animals v. Rice, 85 F.3d 535, 542 (lith Cir. 1996); Riverside Irrigation Disl. v. Andrews, 758 F.2d 508, SIS (lOth Cir. 1985). 134 See 50 C.F.R. § 402.14(a) (2010) (requiring a federal action agency to "review its action ... to determine whether any action may affect listed species or critical habitat"). 135 Letter from Edwin Muniz, Field Supervisor, U.S. Fish & Wildlife Scrv. Boqueron Field Office, to Yousev Garcia, Dir. Asesores Ambientales y Educativos, Inc.