See Order dated Aug. 3, 2016, ECF No. 68.
LEGAL FRAMEWORK
Under 19 U.S.C. § 1592(a), “no person, by fraud, gross negligence, or negligence . . . may enter, introduce, or attempt to enter or introduce any merchandise into commerce of the United States by means of” material and false documents, information, acts or by any