Only one of the statutory provisions under which the Applicant was convicted need constitute a crime involving moral turpitude for the Applicant to be inadmissible under section 212(a)(2)(A) of the Act. Conspiracy to file false claims with the IRS, in violation of 18 U.S.C. §286, provided, at the time of the Applicant's conviction:

Conspiracy to defraud the Government with respect to claims

Whoever enters into any agreement, combination, or conspiracy to defraud the United States, or any department or agency thereof, by obtaining or aiding to obtain the payment or allowance of any false, fictitious or fraudulent claim, shall be fined under this title or imprisoned not more than ten years, or both.

Crimes that include as a requirement an intent to defraud have been held to involve moral turpitude. Matter of Adetiba, 20 I&N Dec. 506, 512 (BIA 1992).