Embed Size (px)
[…] reserves the right to determine the materiality of such conflict and to decide whether or not

Vendor disqualification and/or cancellation of award shall result.

3.5.13 Corrections, Changes, and Providing Information on Forms within the RFP

Vendors shall ensure that an authorized individual initials each correction using pen and ink.

Vendors shall use pen and ink in providing information directly on pages, or copies thereof,

contained within this RFP.

3.5.14 Anti-Kickback

Vendor shall comply with the Copeland "Anti-Kickback" Act (18 U.S.C. 874), as supplemented by

Department of Labor regulations (29 CFR part 3, "Contractors and Subcontractors on Public

Building or Public Work Financed in Whole or in Part by Loans or Grants from the United

States"). The Act provides that Vendor is prohibited from inducing, by any means, any person

employed in the construction, completion or repair of public work, to give up any part of the

compensation to which he is otherwise entitled.

3.6 Proposal Submission and Subsequent Opening