Embed Size (px)
[…] http://documents.dps.ny.gov/public/MatterManagement/CaseMaster.aspx?MatterSeq=55825&M
NO=18-M-0084; Cal. Pub. Res. Code § 25310 (California Energy Commission to double energy
efficiency savings in electricity and natural gas final end uses by 2030); California Energy
Commission, 2019 California Energy Efficiency Action Plan, available at
https://ww2.energy.ca.gov/business_meetings/2019_packets/2019-12-
9
Case 1:20-cv-09362 Document 1 Filed 11/09/20 Page 10 of 58
11/Item_06_2019%20California%20Energy%20Efficiency%20Action%20Plan%20(19
-IEPR-06).pdf; Wash. Rev. Code § 19.285 and § 43.21F.088(1)(a) (state to “pursue all cost
effective energy efficiency and conservation as the state preferred energy resource.”); Maine
Comprehensive Energy Plan Update (Feb. 2016) (investing in energy efficiency to address above
average energy costs); 5 M.R.S. § 1764-A (2015) (reducing energy consumption in Maine-
owned facilities); Conn. Gen.