• Upload
[…] Bev. Cont. Law § 101-b(2). 37 See N.Y. Alco. Bev. Cont. Law § 101-b(3) (“No brand of liquor or wine shall be sold to or purchased by a wholesaler, irrespective of the place of sale or delivery, unless a schedule, as provided by this section, is transmitted to and received by the liquor authority, and is then in effect.”). At all times relevant to this Complaint, the relevant Maryland laws were substantially similar to those of New York, but Maryland’s price listing provision has been repealed as of July 1, 2016. Md. Code Ann. Art. 2b § 12-103(c) (repealed by 2016 Md. Laws Ch. 41 (Sen. B. 724)) (“The Comptroller is authorized and directed, by regulation, to require the filing . . . by any manufacturer [or] wholesaler . . . of schedules of prices at which wines and liquors are sold . . . and further to require the filing of any proposed price change.”); see also Md.