“Plaintiffs”) bring this action on behalf of herself and all members of the State Antitrust and

Consumer Protection Class who are or have been residents of Georgia at any relevant time (“the

Georgia members of Class”) against Mylan (for the purposes of this section, “Defendants”).

842. The Georgia Fair Business Practices Act (“Georgia FBPA”) declares “[u]nfair or

deceptive acts or practices in the conduct of consumer transactions and consumer acts or practices

in trade or commerce” to be unlawful, Ga. Code. Ann. § 10-1-393(a), including but not limited to

“(2) Causing actual confusion or actual misunderstanding as to the source, sponsorship, approval,

or certification of goods or services; (3) Causing actual confusion or actual misunderstanding as

to affiliation, connection, or association with or certification by another”; “(5) Representing that

goods or services have sponsorship, approval, characteristics, ingredients, uses, benefits, or

quantities that they do not have,” “(7) Representing that goods or services are of a particular