UNITED STATES COURT OF INTERNATIONAL TRADETitan Metals Corpor ation (“T
[…] evidentiary conflict created on the record” because “mere denials or conclusory statements are

insufficient.” SRI Int’l v. Matsushita Elec. Corp. of Am., 775 F.2d 1107, 1116 (Fed. Cir. 1985).

A material fact is one that “might affect the outcome of the suit,” and a dispute is genuine “if the

evidence is such that a reasonable jury could return a verdict for the nonmoving party.” Anderson,

477 U.S. at 248. “In reviewing facts, all reasonable inferences must be drawn in favor of the party

opposing summary judgment.” Id. at 255.

III. Antidumping Duties

19 U.S.C. § 1673 provides that Commerce must impose antidumping duties on subject

merchandise that “is being, or is likely to be, sold in the United States at less than fair value” when

“an industry in the United States [] is materially injured, or [] is threatened with material injury.”

Commerce issues an AD Order, which defines the subject merchandise and imposes a duty rate on