• Upload
[…] be drawn.” Suramerica de Aleaciones Laminadas, C.A. v. United States, 44 F.3d 978, 985 (Fed.

Cir. 1994) (quoting Universal Camera Corp. v. NLRB, 340 U.S. 474, 487 (1951)). However, “[a]n

agency finding may still be supported by substantial evidence even if two inconsistent conclusions

can be drawn from the evidence.” Viet I-Mei Frozen Foods Co. v. United States, 839 F.3d 1099,

1106 (Fed. Cir. 2016) (citing Consolo v. Fed. Mar. Comm’n, 383 U.S. 607, 620 (1966)).

The date of sale regulation sets forth a rebuttable presumption that “[Commerce] normally

will use the date of invoice.” 19 C.F.R. § 351.401(i). As noted supra, Commerce “may use a date

other than the date of invoice if [Commerce] is satisfied that a different date better reflects the date

Page 14: UNITED STATES COURT OF INTERNATIONAL TRADE · (“Russia”). See Certain Cold-Rolled Steel Flat Products From the Russian Federation: Final . PUBLIC VERSION Page 3 Court No. 16-00173

PUBLIC VERSION Page 14Court No. 16-00173