• Upload
[…] Resp. to Mot. for Reconsideration at 2, ECF No. 44. The court thus granted the motion for reconsideration on March 1, 2017, allowing this case to proceed while staying Consol. Court No. 16-00214. ECF No. 47.

Page 13: UNITED STATES COURT OF INTERNATIONAL TRADE · (“Russia”). See Certain Cold-Rolled Steel Flat Products From the Russian Federation: Final . PUBLIC VERSION Page 3 Court No. 16-00173

PUBLIC VERSION Page 13Court No. 16-00173

JURISDICTION AND STANDARD OF REVIEW

The Court has jurisdiction over this action pursuant to 28 U.S.C. § 1581(c) and 19 U.S.C.

§ 1516a(a)(2)(A)(i)(I) and (a)(2)(B)(ii). The standard of review in this action is set forth in 19

U.S.C. § 1516a(b)(l)(B)(i): “[t]he court shall hold unlawful any determination, finding or

conclusion found . . . to be unsupported by substantial evidence on the record, or otherwise not in

accordance with law.”

DISCUSSION

I. Commerce’s Reliance on the Invoice Date as the Date of Sale Is Supported by Substantial Evidence and in Accordance with Law.

“A finding is supported by substantial evidence if a reasonable mind might accept the

evidence as sufficient to support the finding.”