• Upload
[…] Page 20 of 221/23/2019 4:56:45 PM

Page 21: United States Bankruptcy Court Central District of Californiaecf-ciao.cacb.uscourts.gov/Posted/VK_012419.pdf · 2019-01-24 · resume for Mr. Tilem (Exh. 1), it does not contain the

United States Bankruptcy CourtCentral District of California

Judge Victoria Kaufman, PresidingCourtroom 301 Calendar

San Fernando Valley

Thursday, January 24, 2019 301 Hearing Room

2:00 PMIntegrated Dynamic Solutions, Inc.1:18-12156 Chapter 11

#10.00 Motion of creditor Vitavet Labs, Inc. for appointmrnt of chapter 11 examiner per 11 U.S.C. section 1104

Order appr stip to cont ent 1/7/19

fr. 1/17/19;

92Docket

Deny. Movant has not established that the appointment of an examiner in this case "is in the interests of creditors, any equity holders, and other interests of the estate." 11 U.S.C. § 1104(c).

Debtor must submit the order within seven (7) days.

Evidentiary Rulings

Debtor’s Objections to the Declaration of Matt Simpson [doc. 92]

paras. 3-9: sustained.

Tentative Ruling:

Party Information

Debtor(s):

Integrated Dynamic Solutions, Inc.