TUOLUMNE UTILITIES DISTRICT WATER RULES AND REGULATIONS Adopted: January 26, 1993
[…] Section 592 Penal Code:

“(a)“Every person who shall, without authority of the owner or managing agent, and with intent to defraud, take water from any canal, ditch, flume or reservoir used for the purpose of holding or conveying water for manufacturing, agricultural, mining, irrigating, generation of power, or domestic uses is guilty of a misdemeanor.”

Section 594 Penal Code:

“Every person who maliciously commits any of the following acts with respect to any real or personal property not his or her own is guilty of vandalism.”

(a) Defaces with graffiti or other inscribed material (b) Damages (c) Destroys

Section 607 Penal Code: