• Upload
[…] B. Points as a percentage of the loan amount, disclosed pursuant to section 1026.37(f)(1)(i);

C. Percentage of prepaid interest to be paid per day, disclosed pursuant to section 1026.37(g)(2)(iii);

D. Index + Margin, Initial Interest Rate, Minimum/Maximum Interest Rate, and Limits on Interest Rate Changes (as disclosed on the Adjustable Interest Rate (AIR) Table), disclosed pursuant to section 1026.37(j); and

E. Total interest percentage, disclosed pursuant to section 1026.37(l)(3).(1026.37(o)(4)(ii)).

Closing Disclosure – Section 1026.38(a) 1. Determine whether the disclosures required for the Closing Disclosure are accurately

completed and include the following disclosures:

a. Form purpose with the statement: “This form is a statement of final loan terms and closing costs. Compare this document with your Loan Estimate.” (1026.38(a)(2))

Closing Information – Section 1026.38(a)(3) (Page 1 of the Closing Disclosure)

1. Closing Information. Determine whether all fields required by 1026.38(a)(3) are complete and accurate:

a. Date Issued. Indicating the date disclosures are delivered (1026.38(a)(3)(i));

b.