• Upload
[…] (1026.38(p)(3))

39

Page 40: Truth in Lending 1 Examination Objectives · • High-cost mortgage disclosures (1026.32(c)). • Reverse mortgage disclosures (1026.33(b)). • Private education loan disclosures

d. Refinance. The statement required on the Loan Estimate by section 1026.37(m)(5) that “Refinancing this loan will depend on your future financial situation, the property value, and market conditions. You may not be able to refinance this loan.” (1026.38(p)(4))

e. Tax Deductions.