(B) in subparagraph (B)— (i) by striking out "human drug product" in the

matter before clause (i) and inserting in lieu thereof "new drug, antibiotic drug, or human biological prod­uct", and

(ii) by striking out "human drug product" in clauses (i) and (ii) and inserting in lieu thereof "product".

(2) Paragraph (IXA) of section 156(g) is amended by striking out "paragraph (4)" and inserting in lieu thereof "paragraph (6)".

(3) Paragraphs (2XA) and (3XA) are each amended by striking out "paragraph (4)" and inserting in lieu thereof "paragraph (6)".

(4) Section 156(g) is amended by redesignating paragraph (4) as paragraph (6) and by inserting after paragraph (3) the following:

"(4XA) In the case of a product which is a new animal drug, the term means the period described in subparagraph (B) to which the limitation described in paragraph (6) applies.

"(B) The regulatory review period for a new animal drug product is the sum of^