[2005 c 388 § 1.]

Effective dates—2005 c 388: "(1) Section 2 of this act takes effect October 1, 2005.

(2) Sections 1, 3 through 7, 9, and 10 of this act take effect January 1, 2006.

(3) Section 8 of this act is necessary for the immediate preservation of the public peace, health, or safety, or support of the state government and its existing public institutions, and takes effect immediately [May 11, 2005]." [2005 c 388 § 11.]

Severability—2005 c 388: "If any provision of this act or its applica-tion to any person or circumstance is held invalid, the remainder of the act or the application of the provision to other persons or circumstances is not affected." [2005 c 388 § 10.]

69.43.11069.43.110 Ephedrine, pseudoephedrine, phenylpropanolamine—Sales restrictions—Electronic sales tracking system—Penalty.

69.43.110 Ephedrine, pseudoephedrine, phenylpro-panolamine—Sales restrictions—Electronic sales track-ing system—Penalty.