[2011 1st sp.s. c 15 § 80; 2009 c 575 § 1; 2006 c 233 § 1; 2003 1st sp.s. c 29 § 5.]

*Reviser’s note: RCW 41.05.011 was alphabetized pursuant to RCW 1.08.015(2)(k), changing subsection (2) to subsection (21).

Effective date—Findings—Intent—Report—Agency transfer—References to head of health care authority—Draft legislation—2011 1st sp.s. c 15: See notes following RCW 74.09.010.

Effective date—2009 c 575: "This act is necessary for the immediate preservation of the public peace, health, or safety, or support of the state gov-ernment and its existing public institutions, and takes effect immediately [May 19, 2009]." [2009 c 575 § 2.]

Finding—Intent—Severability—Conflict with federal require-ments—Effective date—2003 1st sp.s. c 29: See notes following RCW 74.09.650.

IDENTIFICATION OF LEGEND DRUGS—MARKING