• Upload
[…] 168 Breeding Motor Freight Lines, Inc. v. Reconstruction Fin. Corp., 172 F.2d 416, 424 (10th Cir. 1949) (citations omitted).

169 412 F.2d 221 (3rd Cir. 1969). 170 S.E.C. v. Am. Capital Inv., Inc., 98 F.3d 1133, 1144 (9th Cir. 1996). 28 U.S.C §754 vests a receiver with “complete jurisdiction and control of all such property with the right to take possession thereof.” 171 See In re Indus. Valley Refrigeration & Air Conditioning Supplies, Inc., 77 B.R. 15, 21 (Bankr.