• Upload
[…] 21
This opinion is uncorrected and subject to revision before publication in the New York Reports. ----------------------------------------------------------------- No. 91 The People &c., Respondent, v. John Andujar, Appellant. Karen M. Kalikow, for appellant. Catherine M. Reno, for respondent. RIVERA, J.: Defendant, a tow truck operator, was charged under Vehicle and Traffic Law § 397, which provides, "[a] person, not a police officer or peace officer, acting pursuant to his special duties, who equips a motor vehicle with a - 1 -

This opinion is uncorrected and subject to revision before … · 2017-10-24 · - 2 - No. 91 radio receiving set capable of receiving signals on the frequencies allocated for police

  • Upload
    lamhanh

  • View
    216

  • Download
    0

Embed Size (px)

Citation preview

This opinion is uncorrected and subject to revision beforepublication in the New York Reports.-----------------------------------------------------------------