trinhthuan
[…] ( R. 218, 225) (APPX. 6)
Compliance with all Rules, as they are adopted from time to time, are made
binding upon the owners by Article XXI, Paragraph C, of the Declaration of
Condominium ( R. 162) (APPX. 7). The covenants and the rules are enforceable
under Article XXXI, Paragraphs A-D, of the Declaration of Condominium ( R.
166-167) (APPX. 8), Article XII, of the By-Laws ( R. 212) (APPX. 5); Article
XVI, of the By-Laws ( R. 213-214) (APPX. 9) and Fla. Stat. §718.303 (2014)
which states in pertinent part:
(1) Each unit owner, each tenant and other invitee, and eachassociation shall be governed by, and shall comply with theprovisions of, this chapter, the declaration, the documents creating the association, and the association bylaws and theprovisions thereof shall be deemed expressly incorporated into any lease of a unit. Actions for damages or for injunctive relief, or both, for failure to comply with these provisions may be brought by the association or by a unit owner against... (APPX. 10).
Appellee had not received prior written approval from the Association as no
Page -4-
application or request had been submitted. ( R. 416). As a consequence, on July
13, 2011, notified Appellee of the violation. ( R. 229) (APPX. 11). Appellee failed