THE PROBATE, ESTATES and
[…] agent; deposit of securities in a clearing corporation; book-entry securities).

Section 3323 (relating to compromise of controversies).

Section 3324 (relating to death or incapacity of fiduciary).

Section 3332 (relating to inherent powers and duties).

Section 3353 (relating to order of court).

Page 36: THE PROBATE, ESTATES and

- 28 -

Section 3354 (relating to power given in governing instrument).

Section 3355 (relating to restraint of sale).

Section 3356 (relating to purchase by personal representative).

Section 3358 (relating to collateral attack).

Section 3359 (relating to record of proceedings; county where real estate lies).

Section 3532(c) (relating to at risk of personal representative).

Note

Section 3532(c) provides the following:

(c) Record of risk distributions.--The personal

representative may file with the clerk receipts, releases and

refunding agreements which he may have received from

persons to whom he has made a risk distribution, or from

other parties in interest. Receipts, releases and refunding

agreements so filed shall be indexed under the name of the

estate. Their acceptance shall not be construed as court

approval of any act of administration or distribution therein

reflected.

Page 37: THE PROBATE, ESTATES and

- 29 -

CHARITABLE INSTRUMENTS

Title 20 of the Pennsylvania Consolidated Statutes is amended by adding a

chapter to read:

CHAPTER 79

CHARITABLE INSTRUMENTS

Sec.

7901. Short title.

7902. Definitions.

7903. Deemed provisions of governing instrument.