Other forms of obstruction include obstruction of Congress and departments and agencies. Id. § 1505. 90. Id. § 1503(a). 91. Id. Federal law also prohibits a person from “corruptly . . . obstruct[ing], influ-enc[ing], or imped[ing] any official proceeding, or attempt[ing] to do so.” Id. § 1512(c)(2). 92. Of course, the President is not above the law. See United States v. Nixon, 418 U.S. 683, 715 (1974). 93. 18 U.S.C. § 1515(b) defines “corruptly” to mean, with respect to 18 U.S.C. § 1505, “acting with an improper purpose, personally or by influencing another, including making a false or misleading statement, or withholding, concealing, altering, or destroying a docu-ment or other information.” 94. For a discussion of various definitions of “corruptly,” see United States v. Haas, 583 F.2d 216, 220 (5th Cir. 1978). 95. See United States v.