• Upload
[…] The system maintains a

Page 40: THE MISSION OF THE OFFICE OF THE STATE AUDITOR · 11/20/2015  · Business and Licensing Division’s web based systems used for electronic filing and online services offered to the

34

DE

PAR

TM

EN

T O

F ST

AT

E, P

ER

FOR

MA

NC

E A

UD

IT–

NO

VE

MB

ER

201

5

list of all registered voters for the State of Colorado. State statutes are in place, which stipulate the purpose and functionality of the system. According to Section 1-2-302(1), C.R.S., “The Secretary of State shall maintain the master list of registered electors of the entire state on as current basis as possible.”