The Legalization and Control of Casino Gambling
[…] and "in all other respects [is] qualified to be licensed or [isI foundsuitable consistently with the declared policy of the State."'29 Addi-

118. Id. § 463.030.119. Id. § 463.060. Board members may not be a member of a political organization or

engaged in any party activity. Id; § 463.060(2). Additionally, "a member shall not be pecuni-arily interested in any business or organization holding a gaming license under this chapteror doing business with any person or organization licensed under this chapter." Id. §463.060(3).

120. Id. § 463.050(2).121. Id. § 463.075(l).122. Id. § 463.075(2).123. Id. § 463.075(3).124. Id. § 463.075(4).125. An owner of a gambling operation must be licensed. Id. § 463.160(1). Key employees

must be licensed. Id. § 463.165(1).