136 Constitution of the United States of America, Article II, section 1.137 Id.138 Political Constitution of the United Mexican States, Article 80.139 Constitution of the United States of America, Article II, section 1, modified by

Amendments 12 (1804).140 Political Constitution of the United Mexican States, Article 81.141 Constitution of the United States of America, Article II, section 1.142 “No person shall be elected to the office of the President more than twice….”143 Political Constitution of the United Mexican States, Article 83.

Este libro forma parte del acervo de la Biblioteca Jurídica Virtual del Instituto de Investigaciones Jurídicas de la UNAM www.juridicas.unam.mx https://biblio.juridicas.unam.mx/bjv

Libro completo en: https://goo.gl/ObUebK